Burger King Nutrition: Nutrition values of Burger King's Salads, Breakfast, & Desserts


Look at the nutrition values, specially calories (Cal), cholesterol, and sodium. The nutrition values are as on August 2003. These values may have changed. Please check Burger King's web site.

ITEMCalories
Energy (kJ)
TOTAL FAT GRAMSSATURATED FATPROTEINCARBO- HYDRATESFIBERCHOLES- TEROLSODIUM
SALADS
Caesar (no dressing or croutons)16063255340730
Garden (no dressing or croutons)2500152015
DESSERTS
Dutch Apple Pie34014325211470
Hershey Sundae Pie3101813333110135
Hot Fudge Brownie Royale440196662650250
Fresh Baked Cookies440217457215390
BREAKFAST
Croissan'wich w. Sausage, Egg, Cheese5203914192412101090
Croissan'wich w. Sausage, Cheese42031111423145840
Croissan'wich w. Egg, Cheese32019712241185730
Egg'wich w. Canadian Bacon, Egg, Cheese42023718363140900
Egg'wich w. Canadian Bacon, Egg38019415353125680
Egg'wich41023715363130760
French Toast Sticks (5)390204.564620440
CiniMinis, no icing (4)440236651125710
Hash Browns (small)23015422320450
Hash Browns (large)39025733840760





Bookmarks, Share, Email, Add This Page




Search Site & Web






Popular Articles


Health Articles

Weight loss tips Blood Pressure Chart Stress Management Hair Care Sensitive Teeth Symptoms Tooth Ache Home Remedy Abdominal Exercises Worms in human Pictures

Food Related Articles

Antioxidants Foods Fiber Rich Foods Iron Rich Foods Vegetable carb chart Indian Food calories Foods For Weight Gain Mcdonalds Ingredients Vegetarian Recipes Food Poisoning Calories in McDonald's French Fries Cholesterol in scallops Gout Diet