Nutrition Facts And Calories In Subway Sandwiches

Subway preparations offer comparatively low calories from fats. The nutrition from subway, however, may depend on the person who prepares the meal.



If you look at the Subway nutrition chart, you will find that there are several sandwiches that are with less than 400 calories.These are low in fat, cholesterol and free from trans-fat. If you add cheese and mayo to these sandwiches, the calories and fat level will go up, however it is still a better choice than the majority of other fast-food sandwiches.

The nutrition values are as on Aug 2010. Please refer to www.subway.com for latest information.

Toasted Sandwiches 6"

Serving Size (g)Cal.
Energy (kJ)
Cal. From FatTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carb. (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein(g)Vitamin A
% DV
Vitamin C
% DV
Calcium
% DV
Iron
% DV
Big Philly Cheesesteak30952016018.09.00.590157054673915302530
BLT16436012013.06.003099045551710201015
Buffalo Chicken26742014015.03.00551290475725825615
Chicken & Bacon Ranch29157025028.010.00.595119048563515252520
Feast32955020023.09.00.585261051683910301525
Italian BMT®23745018020.08.00.555173048572210201015
Meatball Marinara37258020023.09.01.0451530709162440452025
Spicy Italian23352025028.011.00.565183047572210201020
Steak and Cheese2443809010.04.5050123050562610201060
Subway Melt®24938010011.05.0045153048572510201020

Sandwiches, 6" with 6g of Fat or Less

Serving Size (g)Cal.
Energy (kJ)
Cal. From FatTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carb. (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein(g)Vitamin A
% DV
Vitamin C
% DV
Calcium
% DV
Iron
% DV
Ham (Black Forest, without cheese)218290404.51.00201200475718820615
Oven Roasted Chicken232320404.51.5025750495723830615
Roast Beef232310404.51.5025800455626820425
Subway Club®249320455.01.50351140475626820620
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki274380404.51.005010106051726830820
Turkey Breast218280303.51.0020910475618820615
Turkey Breast & Ham228300354.01.00251140475619820615
Veggie Delite®162230202.50.50041045558820415

Low Fat Sandwiches Foot Long

Serving Size (g)Cal.
Energy (kJ)
Cal. From FatTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carb. (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein(g)Vitamin A
% DV
Vitamin C
% DV
Calcium
% DV
Iron
% DV
Ham452570809.02.505024009410143515401030
Oven Roasted Chicken481640809.02.504514909711144615601030
Roast Beef481630809.03.005516009111125215401045
Subway Club®5146409010.03.006522709611125215401040
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki566760809.02.00100202012010345115601535
Turkey Breast452570607.01.504018309410113515401035
Turkey Breast & Ham471590708.02.005022809510133815401035
Veggie Delite®339460404.51.0008309010101715401030

Flatbread Sandwiches

Serving Size (g)Cal.
Energy (kJ)
Cal. From FatTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carb. (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein(g)Vitamin A
% DV
Vitamin C
% DV
Calcium
% DV
Iron
% DV
Black Forest Ham on Flatbread227300607.01.50251240433418820415
Roast Beef on Flatbread241320607.02.0025840423326820425
Roasted Chicken Breast on Flatbread241330607.01.5025780453423830415
Club® on Flatbread260340707.01.50351190443326820420
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki on Flatbread283390607.01.505010505631426830620
Turkey Breast & Ham on Flatbread237310607.01.50251180443419820415
Turkey Breast on Flatbread227300506.01.0020950433318820415
Veggie Delite® on Flatbread171240455.01.00045041328820415

Tips

  1. Choose Wheat or Honey Oat Bread to increase fiber.
  2. Choose more vegetables as these are naturally low in calories.
  3. Limit the amount of cheese, bacon, and creamy dressings
  4. Limit mayonnaise, olives and pickles to reduce salt intake.






Bookmarks, Share, Email, Add This Page




Search Site & Web






Popular Articles


Health Articles

Weight loss tips Blood Pressure Chart Stress Management Hair Care Sensitive Teeth Symptoms Tooth Ache Home Remedy Abdominal Exercises Worms in human Pictures

Food Related Articles

Antioxidants Foods Fiber Rich Foods Iron Rich Foods Vegetable carb chart Indian Food calories Foods For Weight Gain Mcdonalds Ingredients Vegetarian Recipes Food Poisoning Calories in McDonald's French Fries Cholesterol in scallops Gout Diet