Nutrition And Calories In Wendy's Burgers, Sandwiches, Fries, Salads

Source: www.wendys.com. Visit the web site for latest nutritional facts.

Look closely at the following chart. Some items have too much fat, cholesterol, calories and sodium. For example, Big Bacon Classic ® has 29 g fat, 100 mg cholesterol, 570 calories and 1460 mg sodium. These values are considered too high. Similarly Chicken BLT and Taco Supremo Salad is loaded with sodium. These are not healthy although they offer good amount of potassium!

BURGERS AND SANDWICHES
(mg)
QuantityCalories
Energy (kJ)
Fat
(g)
Saturated
Fat
(g)
Cholesterol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Pottasium
(mg)
Carbo-
hydrates
(mg)
Fiber
(mg)
Sugar
(mg)
Protein
(mg)
Classic Single® w/ Everything141019770890440372824
Big Bacon Classic ®1570291210014605804631134
Jr. Hamburger12709330600220342614
Jr. Cheeseburger131012545820230342717
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger138018755890320342620
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe135016645890320372817
Hamburger, Kids’ Meal12709330600210332614
Cheeseburger, Kids’ Meal131012545820220342617
Grilled Chicken Sandwich130071.555740430362824
Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich143016355750470462627
Chicken Club Sandwich147019465920500472630
SALADS
(mg)
QuantityCalories
(Cal)
Fat
(g)
Saturated
Fat
(g)
Cholesterol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Potttasium
(mg)
Carbo-
hydrates
(mg)
Fiber
(mg)
Sugar
(mg)
Protein
(mg)
Caesar Side Salad17042152502802117
 Homestyle Garlic Croutons1 pkt.702.500120159001
     Caesar Dressing1 pkt.150162.52024051001
Side Salad135000203507342
Chicken BLT Salad1310168601100610104433
     Homestyle Garlic Croutons1 pkt.702.500120159001
 Honey Mustard Dressing1 pkt.310294.52541010120111
Mandarin Chicken™ Salad11501.50106504201731120
 Roasted Almonds1 pkt.1301210701504214
 Crispy Rice Noodles1 pkt.6020.501801510011
 Oriental Sesame Dressing1 pkt.280213062040210192
Spring Mix Salad118011630230620125511
 Honey Roasted Pecans1 pkt.130131065655232
 House Vinaigrette Dressing1 pkt.220203083059080
 Taco Supremo Salad1360179651090950298827
 Taco Chips1 pkt.22011201509525203
 Sour Cream1 pkt.6063.51515401001
 Salsa130000440156041
FRIES
(mg)
QuantityCalories
(Cal)
Fat
(g)
Saturated
Fat
(g)
Cholesterol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Potttasium
(mg)
Carbo-
hydrates
(mg)
Fiber
(mg)
Sugar
(mg)
Protein
(mg)
Kids’ Meal3.2 oz.250112022049036403
Medium5.0 oz.390173034077056604
Biggie®5.6 oz.440193.5038086063705
Great Biggie®6.7 oz.530234.50450103075816
BAKED POTATOES
(mg)
QuantityCalories
(Cal)
Fat
(g)
Saturated
Fat
(g)
Cholesterol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Pot.
(mg)
Carbo-
hydrates
(mg)
Fiber
(mg)
Sugar
(mg)
Protein
(mg)
Plain10 oz.31000025119072757
Bacon & Cheese1580226409501410797618
Broccoli & Cheese14801435510140081969
Sour Cream & Chives1370641540123073757
Country Crock® Spread1 pkt.6071.5011500000
NUGGETS
(mg)
QuantityCalories
Fat
(g)
Saturated
Fat
(g)
Cholesterol
(mg)
Sodium
(mg)
Potttasium
(mg)
Carbo-
hydrates
(mg)
Fiber
(mg)
Sugar
(mg)
Protein
(mg)
5 Piece5 pc.2014335480190130011
4 Piece Kids’ Meal4 pc.180112.52538015010009
Barbecue Sauce1 pkt.4000016010510071
Honey Mustard Sauce1 pkt.13012210210156050
Sweet & Sour Sauce1 pkt.4500011515120100




Bookmarks, Share, Email, Add This Page




Search Site & Web






Popular Articles


Health Articles

Weight loss tips Blood Pressure Chart Stress Management Hair Care Sensitive Teeth Symptoms Tooth Ache Home Remedy Abdominal Exercises Worms in human Pictures

Food Related Articles

Antioxidants Foods Fiber Rich Foods Iron Rich Foods Vegetable carb chart Indian Food calories Foods For Weight Gain Mcdonalds Ingredients Vegetarian Recipes Food Poisoning Calories in McDonald's French Fries Cholesterol in scallops Gout Diet